aggravated battery florida bond
[…] Schedule. David Robert Andrus. Alibi For over 20 years we've worked with arrestees and their families to connect them with the best bail agents in the industry. Great bodily harm means great as distinguished from slight, trivial, minor, moderate harm, and as such does not include mere bruises. If you have been arrested or believe you will soon be arrested for the offense of aggravated battery on person 65 years of age or older in Destin, Shalimar, Crestview, Ft. Walton Beach or other areas of Northwest Florida please call us today at (850)6090940 or contact us online. Florida Statute Section 784.07(2) states that: [w]henever any person is charged with knowingly committing an assault or battery upon a law enforcement officer the offense for which the person is charged shall be reclassified as follows: , (b) In the case of battery, from a misdemeanor of the first degree to a felony of the third degree.. WebTrying to defend against an assault or battery charge without a reputable and highly experienced Florida assault and battery defense lawyer be a dangerous strategy. Lack of intent Aggravated Battery.